Click here to skip navigation
This website uses features which update page content based on user actions. If you are using assistive technology to view web content, please ensure your settings allow for the page content to update after initial load (this is sometimes called "forms mode"). Additionally, if you are using assistive technology and would like to be notified of items via alert boxes, please follow this link to enable alert boxes for your session profile.
An official website of the United States Government.
Skip Navigation

In This Section

Disability Employment Selective Placement Program Coordinator

SPPC Directory Results

The OPM Selective Placement Program Coordinator (SPPC) Directory is continuously updated. A job seeker who needs further assistance reaching an SPPC or equivalent at a specific agency should contact that specific agency’s human resources department.

Showing 243 results for All Agencies
<< Back to Search
Agriculture
Farm and Foreign Agricultural Service (Includes: Farm Service Agency, Risk Management Agency)
Nicole White
HR Specialist
DC
Phone: 202-401-0571
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Food Safety and Inspection Service
Sharon Randle
HR Specialist
DC
Phone: 202-720-5372
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Food, Nutrition, and Consumer Services (Includes: Food and Nutrition Service, Center for Nutrition Policy and Promotion)
Joanie Dilone
DC
Phone: (703) 605-0802
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Forest Service
Ginger Johnson-DeRusha
Human Resources Specialist
4000 Masthead Street, NE
Albuquerque, NM 87109
Phone: 505.563.9533
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Marketing and Regulatory Programs (Includes: Agricultural Marketing Service, Animal and Plant Health Inspection Service, Grain Inspection, Packers, and Stockyards Administration)
Jacqueline Miles
HR Specialist
DC
Phone: (612) 336-3362
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Natural Resources and Conservation Service
Brianne Burger
HR Specialist
DC
Phone: 202-618-5525
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Research, Education and Economics (Research, Education, and Economics, Agricultural Research Service, Economic Research Service, National Agricultural Library, National Agricultural Statistics Service, National Institute of Food and Agriculture, Office of the Chief Scientist)
Mary Weber
HR Specialist
DC
Phone: 301-504-1397
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Rural Development
Deborah Oliver-Sutton
HR Specialist
DC
Phone: 202-692-0197
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
American Battle Monuments Commission
Personnel Services
John Brennan
SPPC
2300 Claredon Blvd
Suite 500
Arlington, VA 22201
Phone: (703) 696-0129
Fax: (703) 696-7303
TTY: Not provided
Architectural & Transportation Barriers Compliance Board (The Access Board)
Headquarters
Name not provided
1331 F. Street, NW
Suite 1000
Washington, DC 20004
Phone: 202-272-0004
Fax: 202-272-0081
TTY: Not provided
Broadcasting Board of Governors
Office of Human Resources
Name not provided
330 Independence Ave. SW
Washington, DC 20237
Phone: Not provided
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Commerce
Census Bureau
Anthony C. Gales
Human Resources Division, Diversity and Disability Office
SPPC
4600 Silver Hill Rd
Washington, DC 20233
Phone: (301) 763-4061
Fax: Not provided
TTY:
Human Resources Operations Center
Kimberly Trimble
DC
Phone: 202-482-1908
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Office of the Inspector General
Angela Singmore
Phone: 202-482-0912
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Office of the Secretary
Sean Lenahan
Office of Human Resource Management, Office of Policy and Programs
Departmental Contact, Veteran/Disability Program
1401 Constitution Ave, NW
Washington, DC 20230
Phone: (202) 482-0767
Fax: (202) 482-3160
TTY: Not provided
United States Patent and Trademark Office
Susan Lewis
Human Resources Office
HR Specialist
VA
Phone: (571) 272-4109
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Commission on Civil Rights
Human Resources Office
Myrna Hernandez
Suite 510
624 9th Street NW
Washington, DC 20425
Phone: (202) 376-8364
Fax: (202) 376-7577
TTY: (202) 376-7577
Committee for Purchase from the Blind
Angela Phifer
1421 Jefferson Davis Highway
Jefferson Plaza #2, Suite 10800
Arlington, VA 22202
Phone: 703-603-2123
Fax: 703-603-0655
TTY: Not provided
Commodity Futures Trading Corporation
Headquarters
Name not provided
Phone: Not provided
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Email: Not provided
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau
Melvin Thomas
Talent Acquisition
Phone: N/A
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Consumer Product Safety Commission
Yvonne S. DuBose
Office of Human Resource Management
Human Resource Specialist/SPPC
4340 East West Highway
Room 838
Bethesda, MD 20814-4408
Phone: Not provided
Fax: 301-504-0432
TTY: Not provided
Corporation for National & Community Service
Beverly P. Davis
Human Capital Specialist
1201 New York Ave, NW
Washington , DC 20525
Phone: (202) 606-6653
Fax: (202) 606-3466
TTY: Not provided
Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency
Office of Human Resources
Karen D. Schmitz
Senior HR Specialist & SPPC
655 15th Street NW
Suite 800
Washington, DC 20005
Phone: (202) 220-5444
Fax: (202) 220-5615
TTY: Not provided
Defense
Army and Air Force Exchange Service
Marie Pittman
EEO Diversity and Inclusion (EEODI)
Diversity Specialist III
3911 South Walton Walker Boulevard
Dallas, TX 75236
Phone: (214) 312-1013
Fax: (214) 465-2914
TTY: Not provided
Defense Commissary Agency
Beverly A.C. White
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
1300 E. Avenue
Fort Lee, VA 23801-1800
Phone: (804) 734-8000, ext. 48576
Fax: (804) 734-8540
TTY: Not provided
Defense Contract Audit Agency
Sheri L. Makayan
Human Resources Specialist & SPPC
8725 John J. Kingman Road
Suite 2133
Fort Belvoir, VA 22060
Phone: (703) 767-1032
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Defense Contract Management Agency
Linwood J. Smith, Jr.
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
3901 A Avenue, Building 10500
Fort Lee, VA 23801-1809
Phone: (804) 734-2599
Fax: (804) 734-0116
TTY: Not provided
Defense Contract Management Agency
Jennifer Miles
Selective Placement Program Coordinator (Alternate
3901 A Avenue, Building 10500
Fort Lee, VA 23801-1809
Phone: (804) 734-0308
Fax: (804) 734-0116
TTY: Not provided
Defense Finance and Accounting Service
Scott Coburn
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
3990 East Broad Street
Columbus, OH 43213
Phone: (614) 693-8035
Fax: (216) 367-3355
TTY: Not provided
Defense Information Systems Agency
Tracie Jackson
Disability Program Manager
P.O. Box 549
Fort Meade, MD 207755
Phone: Not provided
Fax: (301) 225-0504
TTY: Not provided
Defense Logistics Agency
Rachel Grundei
DLA Human Resources Services
Human Resources Specialist
3990 E. Broad Street
Bldg 11/Section 3
Columbus, OH 43218
Phone: 614-692-8378
Fax: 614-692-0272
TTY: 614-692-0272
Defense Logistics Agency
Lisa Novajosky
DLA Human Resources Services
Human Resources Specialist
2001 Mission Drive STE 3
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Phone: 717-770-2912
Fax: 717-770-5856
TTY: Not provided
Defense Security Service
Michelle Benitez
Phone: Not provided
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Defense Threat Reduction Agency
Cadacia Green
Equal Opportunity and Diversity Programs Office
SPPC & Disability Program Manager
8725 John J. Kingman Road
Stop 6201
Fort Belvoir, VA 22060-6201
Phone: (703) 767-6184 (e-mail is the preferred method of
Fax: (703) 767-4435
TTY: Not provided
Department of Defense Education Activity
Charles Montanez
Disability Program Manager
4040 North Fairfax Drive
4th Floor, RM 4311
Arlington, VA 22203-1655
Phone: 703-588-3231
Fax: 703-588-3706
TTY: Not provided
Department of the Air Force
Kendra Duckworth
Equal Opportunity Office
SPPC
HQ USAF/A1Q
1500 W. Perimeter Road, Suite 4500
Andrews Air Force Base, MD 20762
Phone: (240) 612-4006
Fax: (240) 612-4034
TTY: Not provided
Department of the Army
Phyllis Brantley
National Guard Bureau
National Special Emphasis Program Manager
1411 Jefferson Davis Highway
Jefferson Plaza #1, Room 2400
Arlington, VA 22202-3231
Phone: (703) 607-0782
Fax: (703) 607-0790
TTY: Not provided
Department of the Army
Consuelo Roberts
Diversity in Leadership/ASA Manpower and Reserves Affairs
111 Army Pentagon
SAMR-DL
Washington, DC 20310
Phone: 703-545-5780
Fax: (703) 604-0685
TTY: Not provided
Missile Defense Agency
Florence Martin
MDA DOHS
Human Resources Specialist
AL
Phone: (256) 955-2391 (DSN 745)
Fax: (256) 313-9869 (DSN 897)
TTY: Not provided
National Reconnaissance Office
Tara Mathis
Phone: Not provided
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
National Security Agency
Ebony B. Cogdell
Disability Recruitment Manager
9800 Savage Road
Suite 6779
Fort Meade, MD 20755-6779
Phone: Not provided
Fax: 410-854-1950
TTY: Not provided
Office of the Inspector General
Tyvonia Ward
Disability Program Manager
400 Army Navy Drive,
Room 749
Arlington, VA 22202
Phone: (703) 604-9709
Fax: (703) 604-0044
TTY: Not provided
Office of the Secretary of Defense
ST Pettiford
Washington Headquarters Services
SPPC
4800 Mark Center Drive
Alexandria, VA 22311
Phone: (571) 372-4060
Fax: (571) 372-4078
TTY: Not provided
Uniformed Services of Health Science
Patricia A. Burke
SPPC & Director of Equal Employment Opportunity
Administrative Services Division
4301 Jones Bridge Road, Room E2016
Bethesda, MD 20814-4799
Phone: 301-295-9732
Fax: 301-295-5916
TTY: Not provided
Defense Nuclear Facilities Safety Board
Jasmine L. Ahsaf
Human Resource Specialist
625 Indiana Ave, NW, Suite 700
Washington , DC 20004
Phone: (202) 694-7069
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Department of the Navy
Department of the Navy, Space and Naval Warfare Systems Center-Atlantic (SS
F. Rene' Garrett
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
PO Box 190022
N. Charleston, SC 29419-9022
Phone: Commercial: 843-218-4476, DSN: 588-4476
Fax: (843) 218-4199
TTY: Not provided
Department of the Navy, Staffing and Recuirment Division
Jasmine London
SPPC
614 Sicard Street, SE
Suite 100
Washington Navy Yard, DC 20374-5072
Phone: (202) 685-6067
Fax: (202) 685-6647
TTY: Not provided
Education
Anthony Bell
HR Specialist
Washington, DC
Phone: 202-260-4412
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Energy
Bonneville Power Administration
Vickie McClary
SPPC
905 N.E. 11th Ave.
Portland, OR 97232
Phone: 503-230-5330
Fax: 503-230-5395
TTY: Not provided
Chicago Office
Georgette Cochran
Human Resources Specialist & SPPC
9800 S. Cass Avenue
Argonne, IL 60439
Phone: (630) 252-2150
Fax: (630) 252-2919
TTY: Not provided
National Energy Technology Laboratory
Donna Isaac
Human Resources Office
Human Resources Specialist & SPPC
P.O. Box 10940
Pittsburgh, PA 15236-0940
Phone: (412) 386-5822
Fax: (412) 386-4876
TTY: Not provided
National Nuclear Security Administration
Joanne Stone
Office of Human Capital Management
Human Resources Consultant & SPPC
1000 Independence Avenue, SW
Washington, DC 20585
Phone: 202-586-5816
Fax: 202-586-6971
TTY: Not provided
Oak Ridge
Jill Stephenson
Oak Ridge Office
Human Resource Specialist & SPPC
P.O. Box 2001
Oak Ridge, TN 37831
Phone: 865-576-0677
Fax: 865-576-6964
TTY: Not provided
Office of Human Capital Management
Rhonda Kennedy
Human Resource Specialist
1000 Independence Avenue, SW
Washington, DC 20585
Phone: 202-586-3544
Fax: 202-586-8101
TTY: Not provided
Office of Naval Reactors
Bethany Deglau
Civilian Personnel Division
P.O. Box 109
West Mifflin, PA 15122-0109
Phone: 412-476-7253
Fax: 412-476-7573
TTY: Not provided
Office of the Chief Human Capital Officer/HC-13
Donna Friend
Human Resource Specialist & SPPC
1000 Independence Avenue, SW
Washington, DC 20585
Phone: (202) 586-5880
Fax: (202) 586-0962
TTY: Not provided
Ohio Office
Michelle Litmer
Office of Human Resources
Human Resources Specialist & SPPC
250 E. 5th St. Ste 500
Cincinnati, OH 45202
Phone: (513) 246-0514
Fax: (513) 246-0525
TTY: Not provided
Richland Office
Lisa Bonser
Human Resources Specialist
PO BOX 450, MSIN H6-60
Richland, WA 99352
Phone: (509) 376-0124
Fax: (509) 373-1313
TTY: Not provided
Savannah River Office
Deanna Yates
Office of Human Capital Management
Human Resources Specialist & SPPC
OHCM P.O. Box A
Aiken, SC 29801
Phone: (803) 952-6925
Fax: (803) 952-9283
TTY: Not provided
Southeastern Power Administration
Carole P. Rice
Southeastern Power Administration
Human Resources Officer & SPPC
1166 Athens Tech Road
Elberton, GA 30635
Phone: 706-213-3822
Fax: 706-213-3883
TTY: Not provided
Southwestern Area Power Administration – Oklahoma, Missouri, Arkansas
Janet C. Hagar
1 West Third Street
Tulsa, OK, 74103
Phone: 918-595-6622
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Southwestern Area Power Administration – Oklahoma, Missouri, Arkansas
Shirley P. Shumate
1 West Third Street
Tulsa, OK, 74103
Phone: 918-595-6686
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
U.S. Department of Energy (DOE-ID Only)
Nancy Sims
Idaho Falls, ID
Phone: 208-526-4160
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Western Area Power Administration (There are duty locations in Colorado, Montana, North and South Dakota, Utah, Arizona and California.)
Sandi Coate
Human Resources Specialist (Tech Lead)
Phone: (720) 962-7115
Fax: (720) 962-7117
TTY: Not provided
Environmental Protection Agency
Affirmative Employment and Diversity Team
Christopher Emanuel
Office of Civil Rights
SPPC
1200 Pennsylvania Ave, NW
Mail Code 1201A
Washington , DC 20460
Phone: 202-564-7286
Fax: 202-501-1836
TTY: 202-501-1836
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
Headquarters
Donna Walton, Ed.D.
Office of Human Resources
DPM & SPPC
131 M Street, NE
Washington, DC 20705
Phone: 202-663-4339
Fax: 202-663-7139
TTY: Not provided
Executive Office of the President (EOP)
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
Human Resources
Phone: 202-395-1088
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Email: Not provided
Farm Credit Administration
Headquarters
Christine Johnson
SPPC
1501 Farm Credit Drive
McLean, VA 22102-5090
Phone: (703) 883-4137
Fax: (703) 893-2608
TTY: Not provided
Farm Credit System Insurance Corporation
Bethany Wysolmerski
SPPC
1501 Farm Credit Drive
McLean, VA 22102-5090
Phone: (703) 883-4336
Fax: (703) 893-2608
TTY: Not provided
Federal Aviation Administration
Aeronautical Center
Wanda Witten *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
Backup POC; HR Specialist
Phone: (405) 954-3969
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Aeronautical Center
Maggie Urrutia *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
Lead HR Specialist
Phone: (405) 954-7903
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Alaska Region
Ruth C. Egnaty *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
Human Resource Office
HR Specialist; Backup POC
222 West 7th Ave, #14
Anchorage, AK 99513-7587
Phone: (907) 271-5756
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Alaska Region
Joann Hamilton *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
Human Resource Management Office
HR Specialist and Primary SPPC
222 West 7th Avenue, #14
Anchorage, AK 99513-7587
Phone: (907) 271-3572
Fax: (907) 271-4809
TTY: Not provided
Central Region
Wanda Easterwood *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
Human Resource Management Branch, ACE-10
HR Specialist and SPPC
901 Locust Street
Kansas City, MO 64106
Phone: (816) 329-2665
Fax: (816) 329-2656
TTY: Not provided
Eastern Region
1. Anthony (Tony) Leo *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
Human Resource Management Division
HR Specialist and Primary SPPC
Personnel Services Branch, AEA-14B, Room 207
1 Aviation Plaza
Jamaica, NY 11434
Phone: (718) 553-4818
Fax: (718) 995-5688
TTY: Not provided
Eastern Region
2. Aileen Collymore *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
Back-up POC; HR Specialist
Personnel Services Branch, Room 207
1 Aviation Plaza
Jamaica, NY 11434
Phone: 718-553-3176
Fax: (718) 995-5688
TTY: Not provided
Great Lakes Region
Gabriela Weimann *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
Employment Services Branch
SPPC and HR Specialist
2300 E.Devon Avenue
Des Plaines, IL 60018
Phone: (847) 294-7750
Fax: (847) 294-7691
TTY: Not provided
Headquarters
Cesar A. Collantes *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
Management and Program Analyst
AL
Phone: (202) 267-3159
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
New England
April Gauthier *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
SPPC and Employment Service Branch Manager
Phone: (781) 238-7253
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Northwest Mountain Region
Danielle Hellner *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
ANM-14
HR Specialist and Alternate SPPC
Phone: 425-227-2691
Fax: 425-227-2199
TTY: Not provided
Northwest Mountain Region
Robert Sternik *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
SPPC and HR Specialist
Employment Services Branch, ANM-14
1601 Lind Ave, SW
Renton, WA 98057
Phone: 425-227-2678
Fax: 425-227-2199
TTY: Not provided
Southern Region
Alice Boswell *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
HR Specialist and Backup POC
Phone: (404) 305-5357
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Southern Regional Office
Anita Brewster *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
Human Resource Management Division
SPPC and HR Specialist
ASO14B
P.O. Box 20636
Atlanta, GA 30320
Phone: 404-305-5342; 404-305-5300
Fax: 404-305-5400
TTY: Not provided
Southwest Region
Wendy K. Golob *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
Backup POC; Team Lead, HR Specialist
Phone: (817) 222-5803
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Southwest Region
Rachel Hernandez *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
SPPC and HR Specialist
Phone: (817) 222-5873
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Western-Pacific Region
Tonya R. Topsy *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
Employment Services Branch, AWP-14B
SPPC and HR Specialist
15000 Aviation Blvd, Room 2017
Lawndale, CA 90261
Phone: (310) 725-7871; (310) 725-7801
Fax: (310) 725-6832
TTY: Not provided
WJH Technical Center
Amy Speicher *Call FAA SPPC for additional information.
Human Resource Management Branch, ACT-10
SPPC and HR Specialist
William Hughes Technical Center
Atlantic City International Airport, NJ 08405
Phone: (609) 485-8897
Fax: (609) 485-8995
TTY: Not provided
Federal Communications Commission
Frances S. Penn
Human Resources Management/OMD
Human Resources Specialist & SPPC
Washington, DC
Phone: (202) 418-0155
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Krishawn Demby
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
Phone: 703-562-2414
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Federal Election Commission (FEC)
Cathy Lee-Amos
Human Resources Office
SPPC and Senior Staffing Specialist
Phone: 202-694-1080
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Kadia Givner
EEO Specialist
888 First Street, NE
4H-04
Washington, DC 20426
Phone: 202-502-6429
Fax: 202-502-6078
TTY: Not provided
Federal Housing Finance Agency
Janice Obeido
Human Resources Specialist
Constitution Center
400 7th Street, SW, Room 4-235
Washington, DC 20024
Phone: (202) 649-3742
Fax: (202) 649-2742
TTY: Not provided
Federal Labor Relations Authority
Vicki Barber
Human Resources Director
Phone: (202) 218-7979
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Federal Maritime Commission
Hatsie Charbonneau
Office of Human Resources
Director of Human Resources & SPPC
Room 924
800 North Capitol Street, NW
Washington, DC 20573
Phone: (202) 523-5773
Fax: (202) 523-7842
TTY: Not provided
Federal Mediation and Conciliation Service
Office of Human Resources
Glorious L. Broughton
Human Resources Specialist & SPPC
2100 K St., NW
Washington, DC 20427
Phone: (202) 606-5460
Fax: (202) 606-4216
TTY: Not provided
Federal Mine Safety & Health Review Comm
Headquarters
Name not provided
Phone: Not provided
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Email: Not provided
Federal Trade Commission
Human Resources Management Office
Sarata Head
600 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Room 723
Washington, DC 20580
Phone: 202-326-3226
Fax: 202-326-2328
TTY: Not provided
General Services Administration
Headquarters
Jacquin R. Kirkman
Office of the Chief People Officer
National Affirmative Employment Program Manager
1275 First St NE Suite 829A
Washington, DC 20407
Phone: 202-501-0598 (Desk) / 202-494-5591(Blackberry)
Fax: 202-501-0685
TTY: Not provided
Government Accountability Office
Colleen R. Marks, Esq.
SPPC, Disability Program Manager and Reasonable Accommodations Coordinator
Phone: 202-512-7360
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Government Printing Office
Not currently listed.
Phone: Not provided
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Email: Not provided
Health and Human Services
(A) Office of the Secretary (OS)
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
Office of Human Resources, Diversity and Inclusion Division
200 Independence Avenue, Suite 801
Washington, DC 20201
Phone: (202) 260-6547
Fax: (202) 401-3727
TTY: Not provided
(B) Administration for Children and Families (ACF)
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
Office of Human Resources, Diversity and Inclusion Division
200 Independence Avenue, Suite 801
Washington, DC 20201
Phone: (202) 260-6547
Fax: (202) 401-3727
TTY: Not provided
(C) Administration for Community Living (ACL)
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
Office of Human Resources, Diversity and Inclusion Division
200 Independence Avenue, Suite 801
Washington, DC 20201
Phone: (202) 260-6547
Fax: (202) 401-3727
TTY: Not provided
(D) Agency for Healthcare Research & Quality (AHRQ)
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
Office of Human Resources, Diversity and Inclusion Division
200 Independence Avenue, Suite 801
Washington, DC 20201
Phone: (202) 260-6547
Fax: (202) 401-3727
TTY: Not provided
(E) Program Support Center (PSC)
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
Office of Human Resources, Diversity and Inclusion Division
200 Independence Avenue, Suite 801
Washington, DC 20201
Phone: (202) 260-6547
Fax: (202) 401-3727
TTY: Not provided
(F) Substance Abuse & Mental Health Services Administration (SAMHSA)
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
Office of Human Resources, Diversity and Inclusion Division
200 Independence Avenue, Suite 801
Washington, DC 20201
Phone: (202) 260-6547
Fax: (202) 401-3727
TTY: Not provided
(G) Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS)
Latosha Morris
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
7500 Security Blvd
Woodlawn, MD
Phone: (410) 786-1408
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
(H) Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC)
Nina Smith
Atlanta Human Resources Center, Client Services Division
SPPC
4770 Buford Highway - Mail Stop K15
Atlanta, GA 30341
Phone: (770) 488-1692
Fax: (770) 488-1944
TTY: Not provided
(I) Food and Drug Administration (FDA)
Cheryl Williams
Office of Human Resources
7700 Wisconsin Avenue
Bethesda, MD 20814
Phone: (240) 402-4498
Fax: (301) 492-4799
TTY: Not provided
(J) Health Resources Services Administration (HRSA)
Katherine A. Slye-Griffin
Office of Equal Opportunity, Civil Rights, and Diversity Management/OEOCRDM
5600 Fishers Lane
Room 6-105
Rockville, MD 20857
Phone: (301) 443-5636
Fax: (301) 443-7898
TTY: Not provided
(K) Indian Health Service (IHS)
Richard Scharf
Division of Human Resources
801 Thompson Avenue
Rockville, MD 20852
Phone: (301) 443-6520
Fax: (301) 594-3146
TTY: Not provided
(L) National Institutes of Health (NIH)
Sheila Monroe
Office of Human Resources, Client Services Division,
Internal Operations and Oversight Br.,
Corporate Recruitment Unit
Rockville, MD 20892
Phone: (301) 496-6504
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
(M) Office of the Inspector General (OIG)
Claudia Urban
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
Phone: (202) 619-2528
Fax: (202) 619-1487
TTY: Not provided
(N) Office of the Inspector General (OIG)
Torrey Gaston
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
Phone: (202) 619-0266
Fax: (202) 619-1487
TTY: Not provided
Holocaust Memorial Museum
Human Resources Office
Anthony Richardson
Human Resources Specialist (Recruitment &
Placement & Classification)
100 Raoul Wallenberg Place, SW
Washington, DC 20024
Phone: 202-314-7839
Fax: 202-314-0311
TTY: Not provided
Homeland Security
Citizenship and Immigration Services
Cindee Smith
Human Capital and Training, Human Resource Division
SPPC
633 3rd Street, NW
Washington, DC 20529
Phone: (202) 233-2509
Fax: (202) 233-2557
TTY: Not provided
Federal Emergency Management Agency
JoAnn Way
Diversity, Recruitment and Outreach Office
HR Program Manager
245 Murray Lane, SW, Bldg 410
Mail Stop 4000
Washington, DC 20528
Phone: 202-646-3199
Fax: 202-646-2913
TTY: Not provided
Federal Law Enforcement Training Center
Laverne A. McGary
Human Capital Division
SPPC
1131 Chapel Crossing Road
Glynco, GA 31524
Phone: (912) 267-3221/2289
Fax: (912) 280-5101
TTY: (912) 280-5101
Headquarters
Kathy Lane
DHS-HQ
SPPC
245 Murray Lane, SW, Bldg 410
Mail Stop 0145
Washington, DC 20528
Phone: (202) 245-1132
Fax: (202) 245-1141
TTY: Not provided
Immigration and Customs Enforcement
Gary Gaston
Office of Diversity and Civil Rights
SPPC
500 12th Street SW
Mail Stop 5010
Washington, DC 20536-5010
Phone: (202) 732-0192
Fax: (202) 732-0104
TTY: Not provided
Immigration and Customs Enforcement
Kimberly M. Burke
Office of Human Capital
Human Resources Specialist
Phone: 202-732-1337
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Transportation Security Administration
Darrett Lomax *Call TSA SPPC for additional information.
SPPC
VA
Phone: Not provided
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Web site: 571-227-2862
U.S. Coast Guard
Erika Crawford
Office of Civilian Personnel
SPPC
Phone: (202) 475-5311
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
U.S. Customs and Border Protection
Michelle Lane
Human Resources Management, Strategic Initiatives Branch (Recruitment)
Selective Placement Program Manager, Headquarters
Phone: Not provided
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP)
Dennis A. Murphy
Indianapolis Hiring Center (IHC)
Selective Placement Program Coordinator (SPPC)
IN
Phone: 1-877-290-1810
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
U.S. Secret Service
Sonja Mathis
SPPC
Communications Center (HCD), 245 Murray Lane, SW, Building T5
Washington, DC 20223
Phone: (202) 406-6018
Fax: (202) 406-6777
TTY: Not provided
Housing and Urban Development
Office of Human Resources
Kerrie B. Ferrell
ADMN/DAS/HRM
Primary SPPC
Room 2162
451 7th Street SW
Washington, DC 20410
Phone: (202) 402-2014
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Institute of Museum and Library Services
Antoine L. Dotson
Office of Human Resources
IMLS Selective Placement Program Coordinator
1800 M Street, NW
9th Floor
Washington, DC 20036
Phone: 202-653-4728
Fax: 202-653-4615
TTY: Not provided
Interior
Bureau of Land Management
Casey R. Corbin
Wyoming State Office
HR Spec., SHA, Veteran Employment, DOI Learn Admin
BLM/Wyoming State Office/HR/WY-953
5353 Yellowstone Rd
Cheyenne, WY 82009
Phone: 307-775-6107
Fax: 307-775-6048
TTY: Not provided
Bureau of Land Management
Debi Petosky
Nevada Office
Human Resources Officer
Phone: (775) 861-6433
Fax: (775) 861-6678
TTY: Not provided
Human Capital Manangment Division
Martin Pursley
Program Manager
Department of the Interior
1849 C Street, NW
Washington, DC 20240
Phone: 877-227-1969
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
International Boundary and Water Commission
Mrs. Frances Castro
EEO Director
4171 N. Mesa St.
C-100
El Paso, TX 79902
Phone: 915-832-4112
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
Human Resources Department
Joanne Martin
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
P.O. Box 101510
Arlington, VA 22210
Phone: 202-416-8622
Fax: 202-416-8630
TTY: Not provided
Justice
Antitrust Division
Karen Jung
SPPC
450 5th Street, NW
Room 3104
Washington, DC 20530
Phone: 202-514-8885
Fax: 202-514-0580
TTY: Not provided
Civil Rights Division
Diane Petrie
600 E Street, NW
Room 3224
Washington, DC 20004
Phone: 202-514-3934
Fax: 202-514-6603
TTY: Not provided
Drug Enforcement Administration
Sharon Taylor
600 Army Navy Drive
E-11275
Arlington, VA 22202
Phone: 202-307-8898
Fax: 202-307-4027
TTY: Not provided
Environment and Natural Resources Division
Diane Jenkins
601 D Street, NW
Room 2226
Washington, DC 20004
Phone: (202) 616-3119
Fax: (202) 616-3362
TTY: Not provided
Executive Office for United States Trustees
Alvin A. Calhoun
SPPC
441 G Street, NW
Suite 6150
Washington, DC 20530
Phone: 202-616-1007
Fax: 202-616-1192
TTY: Not provided
Executive Office of Immigration Review
Kim Coleman
5107 Leesburg Pike
Suite 2300
Falls Church, VA 22041
Phone: 703-305-0665
Fax: 703-305-1346
TTY: Not provided
Federal Bureau of Investigation
Lynn Hoffman
935 Pennsylvania Ave
Washington, DC
Phone: 202-324-4131
Fax: 202-324-3976
TTY: Not provided
Federal Bureau of Prisons
Veronica Taylor
SPPC
320 First Street, NW
Room 770
Washington, DC 20534
Phone: (202) 307-3175
Fax: (202) 307-9650
TTY: Not provided
Justice Management Division, Human Resources, HR Policy & Advisory Services
Rachel Villare
SPPC
1331 Pennsylvania Ave, NW, Suite 1170
National Place Building
Washington, DC 20530
Phone: 202-616-3707
Fax: 202-616-9722
TTY: Not provided
Justice Management Division, Offices, Boards and Divisions
Diane Cochuyt
1331 Pennsylvania Ave, NW
Suite 1175
Washington, DC 20530
Phone: (202) 305-9736
Fax: (202) 514-4012
TTY: Not provided
Office of Justice Programs
Michelle Sicat
810 7th Street, NW
Suite 3321
Washington, DC 20530
Phone: (202) 514-9605
Fax: (202) 514-3076
TTY: Not provided
Office of the Inspector General
Kimberly Broden
1425 New York Ave, NW
Suite 7000
Washington, DC 20530
Phone: (202) 305-9753
Fax: (202) 307-9755
TTY: Not provided
Tax Division
Phyllis Wolfteich
601 D Street, NW
Room 10008
Washington, DC 20530
Phone: (202) 616-2583
Fax: (202) 616-1973
TTY: Not provided
United States Marshals Service
Lorrisa Frazier-Bey
2604 Jefferson Davis Highway, Crystal Square
#4, 11th Floor
Alexandria, VA 22530-1000
Phone: 202-307-9092
Fax: 202-307-8765
TTY: Not provided
Email: Not provided
Labor
Vance R. Wilkerson
Office of Diversity and Inclusion (ODI)
DC
Phone: 202-693-7702
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Library of Congress
Office of Opportunity, Inclusiveness & Compliance
Vicki Magnus
101 Independence Ave SE
Room/Suite LM 623
Washington, DC 20036
Phone: (202) 707-3960
Fax: (202) 252-2045
TTY: (202) 252-2045
Merit Systems Protection Board
Jerry Beat
MSPB Selective Placement Program Coordinator (Disability)
1615 M Street, NW
Washington, DC 20036
Phone: (202) 254-4405
Fax: (202) 653-8033
TTY: Not provided
National Aeronautics and Space Administration
Ames Research Center
Lyda Teov
Human Resouces Office
SPPC
Ames Research Center
Mail Stop 241-6
Moffett Field, CA 94035
Phone: 650-604-1219
Fax: 650-604-0495
TTY: Not provided
Armstrong Flight Research Center
Brian Bennett
Selective Placement Coordinator
NASA Dryden Flight Research Center
PO Box 273, MS 2407
Edwards, CA 93523
Phone: 661-276-2293
Fax: 661-276-2276
TTY: Not provided
Glenn Research Center
Doris Tirone
SPPC
NASA Glenn Research Center
21000 Brookpark Road
Cleveland, OH 44135
Phone: 216-433-3878
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Goddard Space Flight Center
Esteban Morales
Office of Human Capital Management
8800 Greenbelt Road
Greenbelt, MD 20771
Phone: 301-286-3093
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Headquarters
Tiffany Williford
Human Resources Office
SPPC
300 E Street, SW
Washington, DC 20546
Phone: 202-358-4636
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Johnson Space Center
Cynthia Meza
Human Resources Staffing Office
SPPC
2101 NASA Parkway
Mail Code AH8-Employment Operations Group
Houston, TX 77058
Phone: 281-483-1260
Fax: 281-483-3405
TTY: Not provided
Kennedy Space Center
Name not provided
Mail Code: BA-C
Kennedy Space Center, FL 32899
Phone: Not provided
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Langley Research Center
Yolanda Simmons
Office of Human Capital Management
SPPC
HRSCB, M/S 33
Hampton, VA 23681
Phone: 757-864-1569
Fax: 757-864-7899
TTY: Not provided
Marshall Space Flight Center
Patricia Caraway
Office of Human Resources
NASA Marshall Space Flight Center
Offce of Human Resources
Huntsville, AL 35812
Phone: 256-544-7755
Fax: 256-544-5158
TTY: Not provided
National Aeronautics and Space Administration (Agency-level)
Name not provided
Washington, DC
Phone: 1-877-677-2123
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Shared Services Center
Zachary Larkin
Selective Placement Coordinator
NASA Shared Services Center
Building 1111, 353E
Stennis Space Center, MS 39529
Phone: 228-813-6503
Fax: 866-779-6772
TTY: Not provided
Stennis Space Center
Ashley Speed
NASA Stennis Space Center
Mail Code LA00
Stennis Space Center, MS 39529-6000
Phone: 228-688-1271
Fax: 228-688-2202
TTY: Not provided
National Archives & Records Administration
Office of Human Capital (HTS)
Nancy Lauermann
Talent Management Division, Staffing & Recruitment Branch
Lead Human Resources Specialist
1 Archives Drive
Room 370
St. Louis, MO 63138
Phone: (314) 801-0874
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
National Capital Planning Commission
Phyllis A. Vessels
401 9th Street, NW
Suite 500 North
Washington, DC 20004
Phone: (202) 482-7217
Fax: (202) 501-2550
TTY: Not provided
National Council on Disability
Headquarters
Lisa Grubb
SPPC
1331 F Street, NW
Suite 850
Washington, DC 20004
Phone: (202) 272-2113
Fax: (202) 272-2022
TTY: (202) 272-2022
National Credit Union Administration
Name not provided
1775 Duke Street
Alexandria, VA 22314
Phone: Not provided
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
National Endowment for the Arts
Human Resources
Kathy McDuffie
SPPC & Supervisory HR Specialist
1100 Pennsylvania Ave, NW, Suite 627
Washington, DC 20506
Phone: (202) 682-5470
Fax: (202) 682-5666
TTY: Not provided
National Endowment for the Humanities
Becky LaQuay
Office of Human Resources
Human Resource Specialist & SPPC
1100 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Room 418
Washington, DC 20506
Phone: (202) 606-8628
Fax: (202) 606-8656
TTY: Not provided
National Institute of Standards and Technology
Kristen Gilbert
Office of Workforce Management
Strategic Recruitment Program Manager
100 Bureau Drive MS 1720
Gaithersburg, MD 20899
Phone: 301-975-3001
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
National Labor Relations Board
Office of Human Resources
Sean Cook
1099 14th Street, N.W.
Room 6000
Washington, DC 20570
Phone: (202) 273-0061
Fax: (202) 273-0106
TTY: Not provided
National Mediation Board
Office of Administration
Samantha Williams
SPPC
1301 K Street, NW
Suite 250 East
Washington, DC 20005-7011
Phone: 202-692-5006
Fax: 202-692-5082
TTY: Not provided
National Science Foundation
Division of Human Resource Management
Sharon Washington
Staffing and Classification Branch
SPPC & Human Resources Specialist
Room 315
4201 Wilson Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22230
Phone: (703) 292-4707
Fax: (703) 292-9279
TTY: (703) 292-9279
National Transportation Safety Board
Headquarters
Tara Caldwell
SPPC
490 L'Enfant Plaza, SW
Washington, DC 20594
Phone: 202-314-6232
Fax: Not provided
TTY:
Nuclear Regulatory Commission
Peggy Etheridge
Office of Human Resource
Selective Placement Manager
11555 Rockville Pike
Rockville, MD 20852
Phone: (301) 492-2212
Fax: (301) 492-2243
TTY: Not provided
Kimberly Meyer-Chambers
Disability Prog. Mgr./Reasonable Accomm. Coord.
Phone: (301) 415-1224
Fax: (301) 415-3818
TTY: Not provided
Occupational Safety & Health Review Commission
Headquarters
Debra A. Hall
Deputy Executive Director
1120 20th Street NW 9th Floor
Washington, DC 20036
Phone: (202) 606-5397
Fax: (202) 418-3017
TTY: Not provided
Office of Government Ethics
Grace Clark
1201 New York Ave., NW
Suite 500
Washington, DC 20005
Phone: 202-482-9300
Fax: 202-482-9237
TTY: Not provided
Office of Navajo and Hopi Indian Relocation
Teresa Slater
HR Specialist & SPPC
P.O. Box KK
Flagstaff, AZ 86002
Phone: 928-779-2721, ext 122
Fax: 928-774-1977
TTY: Not provided
Office of Personnel Management
Joy Saintelien
Phone: (202) 606-0017
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Overseas Private Investment Corporation
Human Resources Management
Amelda Stukes
Staffing and Classification
HR Specialist and SPPC
1100 New York Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20527
Phone: (202) 336-8735
Fax: (202) 408-9853
TTY: Not provided
Peace Corps
Sharon Harris
Office of Human Resource Management
H. R. Specialist & SPPC
1111 20th Street, NW 2416
Washington, DC 20526
Phone: 202-692-1233
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Lorine Hines
Office of Human Resource Management
H.R. Specialist
1111 20th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20526
Phone: 202.692.1238
Fax: 202.692.1259
TTY: Not provided
Pension Benefit Guaranty Corp
Headquarters
Brenda Tyler
Employee Labor Relations Division
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
1200 K Street, NW
Washington, DC 20005
Phone: (202) 326-4110 x 6586
Fax: (202) 326-4114
TTY: Not provided
Postal Regulatory Commission
Sherri Proctor
DC
Phone: 202-789-6869
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Railroad Retirement Board
Bureau of Human Resources
Melissa Welch
SPPC
844 N. Rush Street
Chicago, IL 60611-2092
Phone: (312) 751-4332
Fax: (312) 751-7164
TTY: Not provided
Securities and Exchange Commission
Wynetta Jones
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
Washington, DC
Phone: (202) 551-7683
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Selective Service System
Mrs. Katia J. Jones
SPPC and Human Resources Specialist
Arlington, VA 22209-2425
Phone: (703) 605-4039
Fax: (703) 605-4135
TTY: Not provided
Mr. Tarlon A. Stewart
SPPC & Human Resources Specialist
Arlington, VA 22209-2425
Phone: (703) 605-4063
Fax: (703) 605-4135
TTY: Not provided
Mrs. Patricia A. Midgett-Boddie
SPPC and Lead Human Resources Specialist
Arlington, VA 22209-2425
Phone: (703) 605-4054
Fax: (703) 605-4135
TTY: Not provided
Small Business Administration
Office of Human Resource Solutions
Kathy Mitcham
SPPC
Phone: 202-205-6780
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Smithsonian Institution
Dana E. Pinkney, M.S.
Office of Human Resources/Recruitment Branch
Human Resources Specialist
P.O. Box 37012 Capital Gallery, MRC 517
600 Maryland Ave Suite 5060
Washington, DC 20013-7012
Phone: 202-633-6309
Fax: 202-312-1982
TTY: Not provided
Social Security Administration
Atlanta Region (AL, FL, KY, GA, MS, NC, SC, TN)
Stephanie White
61 Forsyth St SW
Suite 22T64
Atlanta, GA 30303
Phone: (404) 562-5757
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Boston Region (CT, ME, MA, NH, RI, VT)
Mary Jane Brucato
Center for Human Resources, SPO-NY
SPPC
26 Federal Plaza
Room 4020
New York, NY 10278
Phone: 212-264-5517
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Chicago Region (Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, Wisconsin)
Bill McClinton
SPPC
600 W. Madison
Chicago, IL 60661
Phone: (312) 575-6359
Fax: (312) 575-6424
TTY: Not provided
Dallas Region (Arkansas, Louisiana, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas)
Linda Walters
Center for Human Resources
SPPC
1301 Young Street
Suite 550
Dallas, TX 75202
Phone: (214) 767-4331
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Denver Region (Colorado, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Utah and Wyoming)
Angelia Bill
Human Resources Office
SPPC
P.O. Box 4115
Richmond, CA 94804
Phone: Not provided
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Headquarters
Jim D. Anderson
Office of Personnel Center for Disability Services
DPM/Selective Srvc. Placement Coordinator
6401 Security Blvd.
2571 Annex Building
Baltimore, MD 21235
Phone: (410) 965-6053
Fax: (410) 966-8120
TTY: Not provided
Kansas City Region (Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska)
Roietta Combs
Center for Human Resources
601 E. 12th Street
Room 850
Kansas City, MO 64106
Phone: (816) 936-5829
Fax: (816) 936-5975
TTY: Not provided
New York Region
Mary Jane Brucato
New Jersey, New York, Puerto Rico, Virgin Islands
Center for Human Resources, SPO-NY
26 Federal Plaza
Room 4020
New York, NY 10278
Phone: 212-264-5517
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Office of Central Operations
Angela Grimes
Woodlawn and Baltimore MD
SPPC
1500 Woodlawn Drive
Baltimore, MD 21241
Phone: (410) 966-2647
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Office of Disability Adjudication Review
Kim Hidalgo
5107 Leesburg Pike
Suite 201A
Falls Church, VA 22041
Phone: (703) 605-8790
Fax: (703) 605-8791
TTY: Not provided
Philadelphia Region (DE, MD (except HQ), PA, VA, WV, D.C.)
Valerie Jarvis
SPPC
300 Spring Garden Street
7th Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19123
Phone: (215) 597-1920
Fax: (215) 597-1376
TTY: Not provided
San Francisco Region (CA, NV, & HI & Guam, American Samoa, & Saipan)
Meuy Saeteurn
Center for Human Resources Office
SPPC
P.O. Box 4115
Richmond, CA 94804
Phone: (510) 970-2836
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Seattle Region (Alaska, Idaho, Oregon, Washington)
Karen Madrigal-Young
Benefits and Employment Services Team
701 5th Avenue
Suite 2900, M/S 292B
Seattle, WA 98104-7075
Phone: (206) 615-2625
Fax: (206) 615-2695
TTY: Not provided
Soldiers and Airmen's Home
Not currently listed.
Phone: Not provided
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Email: Not provided
State
Bureau of Human Resources
Lana W. Hiland
Employee Relations, Disability and Reasonable Accommodations Division
Selective Placement Coordinator
U.S. Department of State
2401 E St NW, H-622
Washington, DC 20520
Phone: (202) 663-3474
Fax: (202) 663-3972
TTY: Not provided
Tennessee Valley Authority
Headquarters
Valerie McLeod
Coordinator for Selective Placement
400 West Summit Hill Drive
WT 7D
Knoxville, TN 37902
Phone: (865) 632-6824
Fax: (865) 632-6824
TTY: Not provided
Transportation
Federal Highway Administration
Juana Sosa
FHWA
Human Resources Specialist
Phone: (202) 366-1753
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration
Lisa Horne
Office of Human Resources
HR Specialist / Selective Placement Coordinator
1200 New Jersey Avenue SE
Washington, DC 20590
Phone: 202-366-7515
Fax: 202-366-3502
TTY: Not provided
Federal Railroad Administration
Marcie Mullins
Human Resources Specialist
Phone: (202) 493-6114
Fax: (202) 493-6169
TTY: Not provided
Federal Transit Administration
Kimberly Stamps
SPPC
Phone: (202) 366-0739
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Headquarters
Dr. Duronne Walker
Office of the Secretary, Departmental Office of Human Resource Management
Program Manager, Departmental SPPC Manager
U.S. Department of Transportation
1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE. W56
Washington, DC 20590
Phone: (202) 366-5305
Fax: (202) 366-3571
TTY: (202) 366-3571
Maritime Administration
Martin Lis
MARAD
Human Resources Specialist
MAR-360, 2nd Floor, W28-215
1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE
Washington, DC 20590
Phone: 202-366-5116
Fax: 202-366-3791
TTY: Not provided
National Highway Transportation Safety Administration
Terrance Webster
FHTSA
Human Resources Specialist
Phone: 202-366-5544
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Office of Inspector General
Joanne Pittman
OIG
Human Resources Specialist
Phone: 202-366-6239
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Office of the Secretary
Sabrina Lewis
OST-Human Resources Operations
Human Resources Specialist & SPPC
1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE
Washington, DC 20590
Phone: (202) 493-0554
Fax: (202) 366-3733
TTY: Not provided
Pipeline and Hazardous Materials Safety Administration
Charkeena Magruder
PHMSA
Human Resources Specialist
Phone: (202) 366-1131
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Saint Lawrence Seaway Development Corporation
Julie Barnes
SLSDC
Human Resources Specialist
Phone: 315-764-3245
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Volpe Center
Elizabeth Leon
Human Resources Specialist
Phone: 617-494-2214
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Treasury
Alcohol and Tobacco Tax and Trade (TTB)
Paula Bailey
TTB
SPPC
1310 G. Street, NW
Suite 300W
Washington, DC 20220
Phone: (202) 453-2054
Fax: (202) 453-2312
TTY: Not provided
Bureau of Engraving and Printing (BEP)
Brittany Woolfolk
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
14th & C Street, SW
ATTN: Suite 639
Washington, DC 20228
Phone: (202) 874-2423
Fax: (202) 874-3311
TTY: Not provided
Bureau of the Fiscal Service (BFS)
Stephen E. Wharton
Disability Employment Program Manager & SPPC
200 Third Street, Room 301
Parkersburg, WV 26106
Phone: 304.480.6263
Fax: 304.480.6074
TTY: Not provided
Financial Crimes Enforcement Network (FinCEN)
Stacey Stevens
Human Resources
SPPC
P.O. Box 39
Vienna, VA 22183
Phone: (703) 905-3849
Fax: (703) 905-3909
TTY: (703) 905-3909
Financial Management Service (FMS)
Tamika Williams
Philadelphia Financial Center, Bureau of the Fiscal Service
HR Specialist
Phone: (215) 516-8051
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Headquarters and Office of the Inspector General
Lisa M. Jones
SPPC
1500 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20220
Phone: (202) 622-0315
Fax: (202) 622-0367
TTY: (202) 622-0367
Internal Revenue Service (IRS)
Paula B. Golladay
IRS Recruitment Office (OS:HC:IRO)
Schedule A Hiring Authority Analyst
1111 Constitution Avenue
Main IR - 7318
Washington, DC 20224
Phone: Cell: 202-591-6000
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Internal Revenue Service (IRS)
Kevin Tyrrell
IRS Recruitment Office (OS:HC:IRO)
Schedule A Hiring Authority Analyst
1111 Constitution Avenue
Main IR - 7318
Washington, DC 20224
Phone: Not provided
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Internal Revenue Service/Office of Chief Counsel (IRS-CC)
Sue Magee
Office of Chief Counsel, Office of Equal Employment Opportunity
EEO Manager & SPPC
1111 Constitution Avenue, NW
Room 6118
Washington, DC 20224
Phone: (202) 622-8779
Fax: (202) 927-0926
TTY: Not provided
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency (OCC)
Natasha Schmidt
250 E. Street, SW
Mail Stop 2-6
Washington, DC 20219
Phone: 202-874-5036
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Office of the Special Inspector General for the TARP (SIGTARP)
Raymond Campbell
Primary Point of Contact - EEO Specialist
Phone: (202) 622-4879
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Treasury Inspector General for Tax Administration (TIGTA)
Patricia C. Pandy
SPPC
200 W. Adams
Suite 450
Chicago, IL 60606
Phone: (312) 886-0620 or (915) 309-4431
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
U.S. Mint
Jacqueline Farmer
Human Resources
Selective Placement Program Coordinator
801 9th Street, NW
8th Floor
Washington, DC 20220
Phone: (202) 354-7937
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
U.S. African Development Foundation
Office of Management and Administration
Sandy Hagans
Human Resources
Human Resources Professional
1400 I Street, NW, Suite 1000
Washington, DC 20005
Phone: 202-233-8885
Fax: 202-673-3810
TTY: Not provided
U.S. Agency for International Development
Human Resources Office
Monica Flint
SPPC
2231 Crystal Drive
USAID 5E01B
Arlington, VA 22202
Phone: (703) 310-0675
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
U.S. Office of Special Counsel
Sandra Shufelt
Human Capital Office
Employee Relations and Policy Officer
1730 M Street, NW
Suite 201
Washington, DC 20036
Phone: (202) 254-3679
Fax: (202) 254-3711
TTY: Not provided
U.S. Postal Service
Merechia Davis
Diversity and Inclusion
Disability Program Specialist
475 L'Enfant Plaza, SW
Rm 9601
Washington, DC 20260-9601
Phone: 202-268-2835
Fax: 202-268-6868
TTY: Not provided
Veterans Affairs
Headquarter, VHA, VBA and NCA SPPCs
Phone: Not provided
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Email: Not provided
National Cemetery Administration – Washington, D.C. only
Candace Choromokos
Phone: 202-461-6235
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
VA Headquarters – Washington, D.C. only
Tamara James
Phone: 202-461-7958
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
VACO/OIT
Maria J. Ugarte-Mejia
Phone: 512-326-6082
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
VAMC
Michael Johnson
SPPC
Phone: (706) 733-0188 ext 1-6919
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Veterans Benefit Administration
Yulanda Scott
Phone: 202-461-9450
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided
Veterans Health Administration (VHA)
Carmen Hernandez
EEO Specialist
7305 N. Military Trail
Phone: (561) 422-7473
Fax: Not provided
TTY: Not provided

Back to Top

Control Panel