Click here to skip navigation
An official website of the United States Government.

Our People & Organization Organizational Chart & Contacts

Office of the Director organization chart

Office of the Director

Position Name Phone
Director Beth F. Cobert * 202-606-1000
Executive Assistant Brett Cozzolino 202-606-1000
Special Assistant David S. Marsh 202-606-1000
Senior Cyber & Information Technology Advisor Clifton N. Triplett 202-606-1000
Chief of Staff Kiran Ahuja 202-606-1000
Executive Assistant Rene Ralston 202-606-1000
Special Assistant John Marble 202-606-1000
Principal Deputy Chief of Staff Leandra English 202-606-1000
Deputy Chief of Staff Melody Gonzales 202-606-1000
Senior Advisor to the Director Michael A. Grant 202-606-1000
Senior Advisor to the Director Khalilah Harris 202-606-1000
Executive Assistant Vacant Position
Executive Assistant Torlanda T. Young 202-606-1000
Chief Management Officer Kathy McGettigan 202-606-1000
Executive Assistant Eesha Bhave 202-606-1000
Deputy Chief Operating Officer Jane Lee 202-606-1000
Executive Director, Chief Human Capital Officers Council Justin Johnson 202-606-1722
Senior Advisor for Security and Suitability Teresa Nankivell 202-606-1000

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Office of Communications organization chart

Office of Communications

Position Name Phone
Director Michael J. Amato 202-606-2402
Administrative Assistant Jean Smith 202-606-2402
Senior Speechwriter Dena F. Bunis 202-606-2402
Press Secretary Samuel J. Schumach 202-606-2402
Digital Director Briana Kaya 202-606-2402

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Employee Services organization chart

Employee Services

Position Name Phone
Associate Director & Chief Human Capital Officer (CHCO) Mark Reinhold 202-606-2520
Executive Assistant Redmond Merrell 202-606-2520
Resource Management Vacant Position
Principal Deputy Associate Director Veronica E. Villalobos 202-606-7992
HRU.gov Ambassador Jamilah McDDonald 202-606-2443
Recruitment & Hiring
Deputy Associate Director Kimberly Holden 202-418-3218
Classification & Assessment Policy April Davis 202-606-1728
Hiring Policy (Staffing) Michael J. Mahoney 202-606-1142
Recruitment Policy & Outreach Carmen Andujar 202-606-1164
Pay & Leave
Deputy Associate Director Brenda L. Roberts 202-606-2858
Pay Administration Jeanne Jacobson 202-606-2858
Leave Administration Jennifer Melvin 202-606-2858
Pay Systems Mark A. Allen 202-606-2858
SES and Performance Management
Deputy Associate Director Stephen T. Shih 202-606-8046
Executive Resources & Performance Management Policy Barbara W. Colchao 202-606-2720
Work-Life, Leadership & Executive Development Julie Brill 202-606-5067
Senior Executive Resources Services Laura Lynch 202-606-2773
Partnership & Labor Relations
Deputy Associate Director Tim Curry 202-606-2930
Labor Relations Thomas R. Watcher 202-606-2930
Employee Accountability Debra Buford 202-606-2930
Partnership Manager Vacant Position
Strategic Workforce Planning
Deputy Associate Director Veronica E. Villalobos * 202-606-7992
Forecasting and Methods Shanaz Porter 202-606-1005
Federal Executive Boards Paula Bridgham 202-606-1251
Learning and Development Linda Datcher 202-606-2611
Program Support Group Renee M. Singleton 202-606-1868
OPM Human Resources
Deputy Associate Director, OPM Human Resources and Deputy Chief Human Capital Officer Andrea J. Bright 202-606-3590
Deputy Director, OPM Human Resources Janet A. Smith 202-606-4473
Staffing and Classification Tyshawn Thomas 202-606-2646
OPM Learning Janet A. Smith 202-606-4473
Employee/Labor Relations/Benefits Lisa Baker-Amos 202-606-0855
Program Development/HR Systems Ann Vicks 202-606-1318
Health Unit Brenda Conway 202-606-2140
Veterans Services
Director Hakeem Basheerud-Deen 202-606-3602

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Healthcare and Insurance organization chart

Healthcare & Insurance

Position Name Phone
Director John O'Brien 202-606-2212
Healthcare and Insurance
Staff Assistant Lorraine Waller 202-606-4017
Healthcare & Insurance
Deputy Director Vacant Position
Chief Medical Officer Christine Hunter 202-606-4653
Pharmaceutical Program Manager Vacant Position
Resource Management Danny A. Cieslicki 202-606-0067
Development and Implementation Merle E. Townley III 202-606-0243
Assistant Director, National Healthcare Operations Elizabeth (Beth) Hadley 202-606-2503
Deputy Assistant Director Laurie Bodenheimer 202-606-1572
Operations Program Manager Willie Powers, Jr. 202-606-2956
Program Analysis Group Vacant Position
Issuer Support & Evaluation Group Terry L. Schleicher 202-606-4774
External Review & Analysis Group Avisa Hwang 202-606-6023
State Engagement & Analysis Group Vacant Position
Assistant Director, Federal Employee Insurance Operations Alan Spielman 202-606-4995
Senior Advisor Lloyd V. Willliams 202-606-8176
Deputy Assistant Director Edward DeHarde 202-606-0522
Health Insurance I Sylvia Pulley 202-606-1938
Health Insurance II Stephanie Thompson 202-606-3818
Health Insurance III Cindy Butler 202-606-7019
Individual Benefit & Life Jillian Gill 202-606-1689
Program Analysis & Systems Support Jay David Fritz 202-606-4148
Audit Resolution Angela Calarco 202-606-5139

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Retirement Services organization chart

Retirement Services

Position Name Phone
Associate Director Kenneth Zawodny, Jr. 724-794-7759
Deputy Associate Director for Administrative Operations Linda Bradford 202-606-4160
Executive Assistant Arminta M. Thompson-Smith 202-606-3803
Resource Management Marc I. Flaster 202-606-2115
Executive &Legislative Retirement Inquiries James Ketterman 202-606-1807
Benefits Officer Training & Development Karen E. McManus 202-606-0788
Quality Assurance Sandra Mitchell 202-606-5968
Retirement Policy Patrick J. Jennings 202-606-2323
Deputy Associate Director for Retirement Operations Nick Ashenden 724-794-2005, x3214
Executive Assistant Christy Bernhart 724-794-7760
Deputy Assistant Director, DC, Retirement Operations Quinta Spear 202-606-2464
Deputy Assistant Director Robert M. Lorish 724-794-2005, x3750
Operations Support Pamela Israel 202-606-8179
Customer Services Joanne Herold 724-794-2005, x3363
Retirement Services & Management Douglas D. Berger 724-794-2005, x3207
Claims I Jennifer A. Norman 202-606-4310
Claims II Vacant Position
Disability, Reconsideration & Appeals Dianne Murdock 202-606-0513
Retirement Eligibility & Services Linda Fleming 202-606-0375

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Merit System Audit and Compliance organization chart

Merit System Accountability and Compliance

Position Name Phone
Associate Director Mark W. Lambert 202-606-2980
Deputy Associate Director Ana A. Mazzi 202-606-2980
Merit System Accountability & Compliance
Program Support Manager Chris W. Hammond 202-606-5262
Merit Systems Accountability & Compliance
Atlanta Manager (ACE-AT) Vonda Kenion 404-331-3451
Atlanta Team Leader Tony B. Williams 404-331-3451
Chicago Manager (ACE-CH) Joanne M. Plasky 312-353-0387
Chicago Team Leader (ACE-CH) Victoria Berlanga 312-353-0387
Dallas Manager (ACE-DA) Bruce E. McGilvray 214-880-4987
Dallas Team Leader (ACE-DA) Lynn Matherly 214-880-4959
Philadelphia Manager (ACE-PH) Paul S. Pelullo * 215-861-3084
Philadelphia Team Leader Victoria Percy 215-861-3084
San Francisco Manager (ACE-SF) Robert Trefault 415-281-7050
San Francisco Team Leader Patricia C. Burgess 415-281-7050
Accountability Program Manager Timothy P. Heath 404-331-3451
Classification Appeals, FLSA, Pay, & Leave Claims Program Manager (ACE) Robert D. Hendler 215-861-3102
Delegated Examining Program Manager (ACE) Linda M. Campbell 312-353-0387
Voting Rights & Resource Management Officer Jeremy J. Leahy * 202-606-4070
Administrative Officer Sherry J. Johnson 202-606-1030
Director, Combined Federal Campaign Operations Keith Willingham 202-606-2564
Director, Internal Oversight & Compliance Janet Barnes 202-606-3207

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Federal Investigative Services organization chart

Federal Investigative Services

Position Name Phone
Associate Director Merton W. Miller 202-606-2173
Executive Assistant Jody L. Montgomery 724-794-5612
Division Management Jack Jibilian 724-794-5612
Business Management Lanier McCaskill 202-606-1042
Deputy Associate Director, External Affairs Lisa M. Loss 202-606-1042
External Affairs Donna L. McLeod 703-305-1003
National Training Center David A. Corwin 724-794-5612
Deputy Associate Director, Operations Mark P. Sherwin 724-794-5612
Field Management Chuck Dininger 724-794-5612
Counterintelligence Activity Jenny Wells 703-605-4096
Field Support Stephen Schooley 724-794-5612
Deputy Associate Director, Quality Jeffrey C. Flora 443-698-9400
Quality & Support Services James Cratty 724-794-5612
Investigations Quality Review Patrick Green 443-698-9300
Investigations Quality Review Randy DeMichiei 724-794-5612
Investigations Support Vacant Position
Deputy Associate Director, Management Services David M. Fitzgerald 202-606-1042
Management Services Laura Eury 724-794-5612

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Human Resource Solutions organization chart

Human Resources Solutions

Position Name Phone
Associate Director Joseph Kennedy 202-606-0900
Executive Assistant Shirl Sibley 202-606-1304
Principal Deputy Associate Director Reginald Brown * 202-606-1332
Resource Management Curt Marshall 202-606-2010
Center for Management Service
Deputy Associate Director Reginald Brown 202-606-1332
Human Resources Services Darrell Stewart 202-606-2579
Strategic Engagement Tim Letzkus 202-418-0353
Strategy, Operations and Support Megan Huss * 202-553-1260
Training and Management Assistance Program
Deputy Associate Director Robert Briede * 202-606-1783
Outreach Richard Vinnacombe 202-606-4286
Training and Management Assistance Solutions Kenneth Munson 202-606-5222
Administrative Operations & Policy Robert Briede 202-606-1783
HR Strategy & Evaluation Solutions
Deputy Associate Director Leslie Pollack 202-606-1426
HR Strategy Jason Parman 816-426-7020
Assessment & Evaluation Henry Thibodeaux 202-606-4228
Administrative Law Judges Juanita Howard Love 202-606-3822
Federal Staffing Group Dianna Saxman 215-362-3154
Center for Leadership Development
Deputy Associate Director & Federal Executive Institute and Director, Center for Leadership Development Suzanne G. Logan 434-980-6220
Assistant Director Sydney Smith-Heimbrock 202-606-2762
Eastern Center/Training Delivery Sandra Wells 202-606-1032
Western Center/Custom Solutions William Bonds 303-671-1027
USALearning Will Peratino 202-418-3033
The Lab @ OPM (Innovation Practice) Stephanie Wade 202-606-4307

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

General Counsel organization chart

Office of General Counsel

Position Name Phone
General Counsel Robin Jacobsohn 202-606-1700
Special Counsel & Senior Advisor Laura Hussain 202-606-1700
Special Counsel Amy Apostol 202-606-1700
Executive Assistant Althea Elam 202-606-1700
Deputy General Counsel Kathie Ann Whipple 202-606-1700
Deputy General Counsel Andrew P. Stanner 202-606-1700
Associate General Counsel (Compensation, Benefits, Products & Services) Vacant Position
Assistant General Counsel (Merit Systems & Accountability) Steven Abow 202-606-1700

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Executive Secretariat organization chart

Executive Secretariat

Position Name Phone
Director, Executive Secretariat & Resource Management Officer Jozetta Robinson 202-606-9166
Deputy Executive Secretariat Stephen D. Hickman 202-606-1941
Deputy Resource Management Officer Alita R. Bagley 202-606-5101
International Affairs Jill J. Feldman 202-606-5099
Regulatory Affairs Keira R. Jones

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Facilities, Security & Contracting organization chart

Facilities, Security & Emergency Management

Position Name Phone
Director Dean Hunter 202-606-2200
Executive Assistant Katrina L. Eckert 202-520-4576
Director of Administration Linda L. Siu 202-606-4018
Facilities Mariano Aquino 202-606-4590
Facility Management Marla Neustadt 202-606-2502
Building Operations Timothy J. Allman 202-606-1457
Security Services Kevin McCombs 202-418-0201
Physical Security Elvis Chase 202-606-2872
Security Assessment Mark A. Anderson 202-418-3214
Personnel Security Melinda M. Davis 724-794-7112
Adjudication & Compliance Patricia Neiderhiser 724-794-7171
Adjudication & Clearance Processing Michael Price 724-794-7110
Special Agreements & Identity Processing Scott Kaminski 724-794-7128
Emergency Management Sandra L. Hawthorne 202-606-5068
Sitroom Operations Dwayne Butler 202-606-7016
Emergency Actions Brien Gibney 202-418-9920

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Chief Information Officer organization chart

Office of the Chief Information Officer

Position Name Phone
Chief Information Officer David DeVries 202-606-2150
Resource Management Kevin A. Powers 202-606-3336
IT Security Cord Chase 202-606-6210
IT Security/Security Operations Center Jeffrey Wagner 202-606-2571
Chief Technology Officer Vacant Position
IT Strategy & Policy, Associate CIO David A. Vargas 202-606-2150
Strategic Planning Michael A. Torres 202-606-2519
HRLOB Management Anita Murray 202-606-4262
IT Enterprise Architect Jason D. Kruse 202-418-3092
IT Investment Management Stephen L. Schultz 202-606-8089
Information Management Mary D. Volz-Peacock 202-606-4942
Quality Assurance Jason D. Kruse * 202-606-3092
Freedom of Information and Privacy Act Trina M Porter 202-606-4417
Federal Data Solutions
Federal Data Solutions, Associate CIO Ashu Goel 202-606-2150
Data Management Tanya E. Bennett 202-606-4054
Data Warehouse Victor A. Karcher, Jr. 724-794-2005, x3209
Enterprise Infrastructure Solutions (EIS)
Enterprise Infrastructure Solutions, Associate CIO Dovarius L. Peoples 202-606-2150
Web Services Ty Hughes 202-606-5974
Network Management Vacant Position
Data Center Heather Kowalski 202-606-1893
Program Office Support Lynn London 443-698-9601, x6601
Federal IT Business Solutions
Federal IT Business Solutions, Associate CIO Lawrence L. Anderson 202-606-2150
Retirement Services IT PMO May Cheng 202-606-7009
Federal Investigative Services IT PMO Eric Riutort * 202-606-2150
Human Resources Solutions IT PMO MC Price 478-744-2051
Employee Services IT PMO Michelle Gilder Early 202-606-2641
Health Care & Insurance & Merit System Accountability & Compliance IT PMO Juan C. Garcia 202-418-4362
Federal Applications IT PMO MC Price * 478-744-2051

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Chief Financial Officer organization chart

Chief Financial Officer

Position Name Phone
Chief Financial Officer Dennis D Coleman 202-606-2938
Deputy Chief Financial Officer Daniel K. Marella 202-606-2638
Executive Officer/Resource Management Katina P. Cotton 202-606-4725
Program Analyst Dawn Pierce 202-606-1918
OPM Projects & Initiatives Teresa F. Williams 202-606-1414
Policy & Internal Control Thomas Moschetto 202-418-3149
Financial Services
Associate CFO Tonya R. Johnson 202-606-1531
Trust Funds Management Kenneth T. Harris 202-606-4275
Financial Reporting & Analysis Eric D. Still * 202-418-3258
Cost Accounting & Analysis Kolo Babagana 202-606-1676
Budget & Performance
Associate CFO Margaret P. Pearson 202-606-1491
Management Analyst Fernando Santiago 202-606-0650
Budget Officer Vacant Position
Program Performance & Evaluation Jonathan Soileau 202-606-6524
Earned Benefits Programs Edward M. Callicott 202-606-1268
Financial Operations Management
Associate CFO Rochelle S. Bayard 202-606-4366
Financial Systems Operations Dorran C.F. Thompson 202-606-3189
Business Services & Operations Vacant Position
System Planning & Development Vacant Position

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Congressional, Legislative, and Intergovernmental Affairs organization chart

Congressional, Legislative & Intergovernmental Affairs

Position Name Phone
Director Jason Levine 202-606-1300
Deputy Director Jennifer L Tyree 202-606-1300
Executive Assistant Elizabeth Barrett 202-606-1300
Legislative Analysis Janel Fitzhugh 202-606-1300
Constituent Services Kristen Soper 202-225-4955
Intergovernmental Affairs Officer Vacant Position

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Equal Employment Opportunity organization chart

Equal Employment Opportunity

Position Name Phone
Director Lashonn Woodland 202-606-2460
Lead EEO Specalist Yasmin Rosa 202-606-2460

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Diversity and Inclusion organization chart

Diversity & Inclusion

Position Name Phone
Director Zina B Sutch 202-606-0020
Administrative Assistant Maryam S. Monroe 202-606-0020
Deputy Director Vacant Position
Deputy Director Sharon Wong 202-606-7140

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Office of Procurement Operations organization chart

Office of Procurement Operations

Position Name Phone
Senior Procurement Executive Daniel Marella * 202-606-2638
Executive Assistant Katrina L. Eckert 202-520-4576
Director, Contracting Juan Arratia 202-606-1984
Division Director, Contracting A Elijah Anderson 202-606-6429
Division Director, Contracting B J. C. Thieme 724-794-7171
Division Director, Procurement Policy and Innovation Juan C. Garcia 202-418-4362

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization organization chart

Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization (OSDBU)

Position Name Phone
Director Desmond Brown 202-606-2862

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Office of Inspector General organization chart

Office of the Inspector General

Position Name Phone
Inspector General Norbert Vint * 202-606-1200
Executive Assistant A. Paulette Berry 202-606-1200
Deputy Inspector General J. David Cope * 202-606-1200
Chief, EValuations & Inspections William W. Scott, Jr. 202-606-1839
Assistant Inspector General for Legal Affairs Robin M. Richardson * 202-606-2037
Assistant Inspector General for Management James L. Ropelewski 202-606-0846
Assistant Inspector General for Audits Michael R. Esser 202-606-1200
Assistant Inspector General for Investigations Vacant Position

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

 

Advance the carousel above by selecting the Next button or a component number. To see more detail about the organization, select the More link.

Control Panel