Click here to skip navigation
An official website of the United States Government.
Skip Navigation

In This Section

Our People & Organization Organizational Chart & Contacts

Office of the Director organization chart

Office of the Director

Position Name Phone
Director Jeff T.H. Pon 202-606-1000
Special Assistant Mary E. Anderson
Deputy Director Michael J. Rigas
Special Assistant Timothy J. Duffy 202-606-1000
Chief of Staff Michael D. Dovilla 202-606-1000
Executive Assistant Vacant Position
Deputy Chief of Staff Stephen M. Billy 202-606-1000
Senior Advisor Vacant Position
White House Liaison Kathleen M. Bullock 202-606-1000
Chief Management Officer Kathleen McGettigan 202-606-0900
Executive Assistant Delicia T. Harrell 202-606-1000
Executive Secretary & Resource Management Officer Jozetta R. Robinson 202-606-8004
Deputy Executive Secretary Stephen D. Hickman 202-606-1941
Deputy Resource Management Officer Alita R. Bagley 202-606-5101
Chief Privacy Officer Kellie C. Riley 202-606-2308
Executive Director, Chief Human Capital Officers Council Sara B. Ratcliff 202-606-1000
Director, Performance Accountability Council Program Management Office Matthew C. Eanes 703-605-4124

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Office of Communications organization chart

Office of Communications

Position Name Phone
Director Anthony C. Marucci 202-606-9482
Deputy Director LaShonne Williams 202-606-2402
Administrative Assistant Vacant Position

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Employee Services organization chart

Employee Services

Position Name Phone
Employee Services Mark D. Reinhold 202-606-2520
Executive Assistant Redmond A. Merrell 202-606-2520
Principal Deputy Associate Director Veronica E. Villalobos 202-606-7992
HRU.gov Ambassador Jamilah McDDonald 202-606-2443
Resource Management Elijah E. Jenkins 202-606-1246
Recruitment & Hiring
Deputy Associate Director Kimberly Holden 202-418-3218
Classification & Assessment Policy April Davis 202-606-1728
Hiring Policy (Staffing) Michael J. Mahoney 202-606-1142
Pay & Leave
Deputy Associate Director Brenda L. Roberts 202-606-2858
Pay Administration Jeanne D. Jacobson 202-606-2858
Leave Administration Jennifer D. Melvin 202-606-2858
Pay Systems Mark A. Allen 202-606-2858
SES and Performance Management
Deputy Associate Director Vacant Position
Executive Resources & Performance Management Policy Vacant Position
Work-Life, Leadership & Executive Development Julie Brill 202-606-5067
Senior Executive Resources Services Laura H. Lynch 202-606-2773
Partnership & Labor Relations
Deputy Associate Director Tim Curry 202-606-2402
Labor Relations Thomas R. Watcher 202-606-2930
Employee Accountability Debra E. Buford 202-606-2930
Partnership Manager Vacant Position
Strategic Workforce Planning
Deputy Associate Director Veronica E. Villalobos * 202-606-7992
Forecasting and Methods Jason D. Barke 202-606-7994
Federal Executive Boards Paula L. Bridgham 202-606-1251
Learning and Development Linda D. Datcher 202-606-2611
Program Support Group Renee M. Singleton 202-606-1868
Outreach, Diversity and Inclusion
Deputy Associate Director Zina B. Sutch 202-606-2433
Veterans Services Hakeem A. Basheerud-Deen 202-606-3602
Recruitment Policy, Outreach & Pathways Carmen G. Andujar 202-606-1164

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Healthcare and Insurance organization chart

Healthcare & Insurance

Position Name Phone
Director Alan Spielman 202-606-4995
Deputy Director Laurie Bodenheimer 202-606-1572
Chief Medical Officer Christine Hunter 202-606-4653
Chief Pharmacy Officer Dele Solaru 202-606-0753
Office of Actuaries Steve M. Niu 202-606-1578
Operations and Resource Management Willie Powers, Jr. 202-606-2956
Federal Employee Insurance Operations
Assistant Director Edward DeHarde 202-606-0522
Deputy Assistant Director Cindy Butler 202-606-7019
FEHB 1 Sylvia Pulley 202-606-1938
FEHB 2 Stephanie Thompson 202-606-3818
FEHB 3 Tawana Banks * 202-606-0737
Audit Resolution and Compliance Lloyd V. Williams 202-606-8176
Individual Benefits & Life Jillian Gill 202-606-1689
Performance Improvement Cindy Butler * 202-606-7019
Program Development and Support
Assistant Director Lori H. Amos 202-606-0277
Deputy Assistant Director Holly Schumann 202-606-7112
Systems Development and Support Terry L. Schleicher 202-606-4774
Program Support and Analysis Jay David Fritz 202-606-4148
Policy Analysis Jodi L. Cohen 202-418-3398
Multi-State Plan Holly Schumann * 202-606-7112
Health Claims Data Warehouse Dennis Hardy 202-606-4182

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Retirement Services organization chart

Retirement Services

Position Name Phone
Associate Director Kenneth Zawodny, Jr. 724-794-7759
Retirement Operations
Deputy Associate Director (DC) Tia N. Butler 202-606-4168
Executive Assistant Arminta M. Thompson-Smith 202-606-3803
Resource Management Marc I. Flaster 202-606-2115
Executive & Legislative Retirement Inquiries Trevis Hall * 202-606-4361
Benefits Officer Training & Development Karen E. McManus 202-606-0788
Quality Assurance Sandra Mitchell 202-606-5968
Retirement Policy Kristine E. Prentice * 202-606-2272
Deputy Associate Director (Boyers) Nicholas (Nick) Ashenden 724-794-2005, x3214
Executive Assistant Christy Bernhart 724-794-7760
Deputy Assistant Director, DC Quinta Spear 202-606-2464
Deputy Assistant Director, Boyers Robert M. Lorish 724-794-2005, x3750
Operations Support Vacant Position
Customer Services Joanne Herold 724-794-2005, x3363
Retirement Services & Management Douglas D. Berger 724-794-2005, x3207
Claims I Jennifer A. Norman 202-606-4310
Claims II Matthew MacIsaac 724-794-2005, x3284
Disability, Reconsideration & Appeals Yevette G. Overton 202-606-8148
Retirement Eligibility & Services Linda Fleming 202-606-0375

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Merit System Audit and Compliance organization chart

Merit System Accountability & Compliance

Position Name Phone
Associate Director Mark W. Lambert 202-606-2980
Deputy Associate Director Ana A. Mazzi 202-606-2980
Agency Compliance & Evaluation
Program Support Manager Chris W. Hammond 202-606-5262
Atlanta Manager (ACE-AT) Vonda Kenion 404-331-3451
Atlanta Team Leader Tony B. Williams 404-331-3451
Chicago Manager (ACE-CH) Joanne M. Plasky 312-353-0387
Chicago Team Leader (ACE-CH) Victoria Berlanga 312-353-0387
Dallas Manager (ACE-DA) Bruce E. McGilvray 214-880-4987
Dallas Team Leader (ACE-DA) Lynn Matherly 214-880-4959
Philadelphia Manager (ACE-PH) Paul S. Pelullo * 215-861-3084
Philadelphia Team Leader Victoria Percy 215-861-3084
San Francisco Manager (ACE-SF) Robert Trefault 415-281-7050
San Francisco Team Leader Patricia C. Burgess 415-281-7050
Accountability Program Manager Timothy P. Heath 404-331-3451
Classification Appeals, FLSA, Pay, & Leave Claims Program Manager Robert D. Hendler 215-861-3102
Delegated Examining Program Manager Linda M. Campbell 312-353-0387
Voting Rights & Resource Management Officer Jeremy J. Leahy * 202-606-4070
Administrative Officer Sherry J. Johnson 202-606-1030
Combined Federal Campaign Operations
Director Keith Willingham 202-606-2564
Internal Oversight & Compliance
Director Janet Barnes 202-606-3207

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

National Background Investigations Bureau organization chart

National Background Investigations Bureau

Position Name Phone
Director Charles S. Phalen, Jr. 202-606-5206
Chief of Staff Christy K. Wilder 202-606-5206
National Training Center David A. Corwin 724-794-5612
Integrity Assurance, Compliance & Inspections Phillip W. Kroop 202-606-2325
Deputy Director Vacant Position
Office of Finance & Performance Jack Jibilian 724-794-5612
Security & Facility Services Robert C. Crawford 724-794-5612
Customer Service, Communications & Engagements
Deputy Associate Director Mark R. Pekrul 202-606-5206
Communications & Customer Service Joyce Vinroe 724-794-5612
FOI/PA Charles D. Watters 724-794-5612
Field Operations
Executive Program Manager Roy Parkinson 724-794-5612
Deputy Associate Director Mark P. Sherwin 724-794-5612
Field Management Vacant Position
Counterintelligence & Support Activities Jenny Wells 703-605-4096
Operations Support Stephen M. Schooley 724-794-5612
Quality Oversight
Executive Program Manager James S. Cratty 724-794-5612
Deputy Associate Director Jeffrey C. Flora 443-698-9400
Quality Control Vacant Position
Quality Support Vacant Position
Contracting and Business Solutions
Executive Program Manager Todd A. Anthony 202-606-4328
Deputy Associate Director Nicole K. Evans 202-606-5206
Administrative Contracting Office Clay Socha 202-606-1122
Procurement Contracting Office Clint Hartle 724-794-7180
Procurement Support, Oversight & Policy Hillary Sheehan 202-606-2126
Policy, Strategy & Business Transformation
Deputy Associate Director Jorge M. Shimabukuro 202-606-2712
Policy & Procedures Donna L. McLeod 202-606-5206
Strategy & Business Transformation Roy Parkinson 724-794-5612
Federal Investigative Records Enterprise
Deputy Associate Director James C. Onusko 202-606-5206
FIRE Operations James D. Shope 724-794-5612
FIRE Outreach William L. Marosy 724-794-5612
Information Technology Management Office
Deputy Associate Director Cord Chase * 202-606-0117
Product Ownership Bruce Hunt * 724-794-5612
Resource Management Jim Hall 724-794-5612
Continuity Support Services Vacant Position
Support Services Vacant Position

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Human Resource Solutions organization chart

Human Resources Solutions

Position Name Phone
Associate Director Joseph Kennedy 202-606-0900
Executive Assistant Shirl Sibley 202-606-1304
Human Capital Category Manager Indu Garg 202-418-4318
Center for Management Service
Principal Deputy Associate Director Reginald Brown 202-606-1332
Resource Management Curt Marshall 202-606-2010
Business Development Services Tim Letzkus 202-418-0353
Enterprise Business Services Kenneth Munson 202-606-5222
Human Capital Industry Solutions
Deputy Associate Director James McPherson 202-606-4667
Customer Services Branch Stuart Gittelman 202-606-1783
Customer Operations Branch Vacant Position
HR Strategy & Evaluation Solutions
Deputy Associate Director Leslie Pollack 202-606-1426
Administrative Law Judges Kyme M. Williamson 202-606-3822
Assessment & Evaluation Henry Thibodeaux 202-606-4228
HR Strategy Jason Parman 816-426-7020
Federal Staffing Center
Deputy Associate Director Dianna Saxman 215-362-3154
USA Staffing Alesia Booth 202-606-1160
Staff Acquisition Erika Vega 202-409-1370
USA JOBS Program Office Michelle Earley 202-606-2641
Center for Leadership Development
Deputy Associate Director Suzanne G. Logan 434-980-6220
Assistant Director Sydney Smith-Heimbrock 202-606-2762
Eastern Center/Training Delivery Sandra Wells 202-606-1032
Director, Federal Executive Institute Suzanne G. Logan 434-980-6220
Federal HR Institute John Gill 202-606-4915
Presidential Mgt. Fellows/ Presidential Exec. Fellows Arianne Gallagher 202-807-8729
The Lab @ OPM (Innovation Practice) Arianne H. Miller 202-606-4187
USALearning Will Peratino 202-418-3033
Western Center/Custom Solutions William Bonds 303-671-1027

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

General Counsel organization chart

Office of General Counsel

Position Name Phone
General Counsel Ted M. Cooperstein 202-606-1700
Executive Assistant Vacant Position
Special Counsel & Senior Advisor Vacant Position
Special Counsel Amy W. Apostol 202-606-5206
Deputy General Counsel Steve D. Dillingham 202-606-1700
Deputy General Counsel Kathie Ann Whipple 202-606-1700
Compensation, Benefits, Products & Services
Associate General Counsel Jason C. Foster 202-606-1700
Merit Systems & Accountability
Assistant General Counsel Steve E. Abow
Administrative Operations
Chief Paul J. Carr 202-606-4018

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Office of Strategy & Innovation organization chart

Office of Strategy and Innovation

Position Name Phone
Director Rebecca A. Thacker 202-606-2081
Deputy Director Vacant Position
Survey Analysis Kimberly J. Wells 202-606-9088
Data Analysis Lance L. Harris 202-606-1449
Senior Advisor on Research & Evaluation Kimya Lee 202-606-6428
Staff Assistant Megan Rocus 202-606-3127

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Facilities, Security & Contracting organization chart

Facilities, Security & Emergency Management

Position Name Phone
Director Anthony C. Marucci 202-606-9482
Executive Assistant Eva X. Lopez 202-606-7933
Administrative Operations
Director Mark A. Anderson 202-418-3214
Facilities Management
Director Mariano Aquino 202-606-4590
Facility Services & Logistics Marla Neustadt 202-606-2502
Building Operations Timothy J. Allman 202-606-1457
Safefty & Occupational Health Victoria Pearson 202-606-2220
Security Services
Director Kevin McCombs 202-418-0201
Physical Security Elvis Chase 202-606-2872
Security Assessment Dairel L. Rawson 724-794-7137
Personnel Security Melinda M. Davis 724-794-7112
Adjudication & Compliance Patricia Neiderhiser 724-794-7171
Adjudication & Clearance Processing Michael Price 724-794-7110
Special Agreements & Identity Processing Scott Kaminski 724-794-7128
Emergency Management
Director Sandra L. Hawthorne 202-606-5068
Sitroom Operations Dwayne Butler 202-606-7016
Emergency Actions Brien Gibney 202-418-9920

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Chief Information Officer organization chart

Office of the Chief Information Officer

Position Name Phone
Chief Information Officer David A. Garcia 202-606-2150
Deputy Chief Information Officer Robert M. Leahy 202-606-2150
Resource Management Vacant Position
IT Security/Policy Jeffrey P. Wagner * 202-606-2571
IT Security/Security Operations Center Jeffrey P. Wagner 202-606-2571
Chief Technology Officer Vacant Position
IT Strategy and Policy
IT Strategy and Policy Ashu Goel 202-606-2150
Strategic Planning Vacant Position
IT Enterprise Architecture Vacant Position
IT Investment Management Stephen L. Schultz 202-606-8089
Information Management Vacant Position
Quality Assurance Huy Le 202-606-1384
Freedom of Information and Privacy Act Vacant Position
Federal Data Solutions
Federal Data Solutions Dovarius L. Peoples 202-606-2150
Data Management Vacant Position
Data Warehouse Victor A. Karcher, Jr. 724-794-2005, x3209
Enterprise Infrastructure Solutions
Enterprise Infrastructure Solutions Jeffrey P. Wagner * 202-606-2571
Web Services Linzie T. Oliver * 202-606-2445
Network Management Vacant Position
Data Center Heather T. Kowalski 202-606-1893
Program Office Support IT PMO Linzie T. Oliver 202-606-2445
Federal IT Business Solutions
Federal IT Business Solutions Lawrence L. Anderson 202-606-2150
Retirement Services IT PMO May T. Cheng 202-606-7009
Federal Investigative Services IT PMO Vacant Position
Human Resources Solutions IT PMO MC Price 478-744-2051
Health Care & Insurance & Merit System Accountability & Compliance IT PMO Juan C. García Rolón 202-418-4362
Federal Applications IT PMO MC Price * 478-744-2051

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Chief Financial Officer organization chart

Chief Financial Officer

Position Name Phone
Chief Financial Officer Dennis D Coleman 202-606-2938
Deputy Chief Financial Officer Daniel K. Marella 202-606-2638
Executive Officer/Resource Management Katina P. Cotton 202-606-4725
Program Analyst Dawn Pierce 202-606-1918
OPM Projects & Initiatives Teresa F. Williams 202-606-1414
Policy & Internal Control Thomas Moschetto 202-418-3149
Financial Services
Associate CFO Tonya R. Johnson 202-606-1531
Trust Funds Management Vacant Position
Financial Reporting & Analysis Eric D. Still 202-418-3258
Cost Accounting & Analysis Kenneth T. Cason 202-606-2119
Budget & Performance
Associate CFO Margaret P. Pearson 202-606-0087
Management Analyst Fernando Santiago 202-606-0650
Budget Officer Vacant Position
Program Performance & Evaluation Jonathan Soileau 202-606-6524
Earned Benefits Programs Edward M. Callicott 202-606-1268
Financial Operations Management
Associate CFO Rochelle S. Bayard 202-606-4366
Financial Systems Operations Dorran C.F. Thompson 202-606-3189
Business Services & Operations Vacant Position
System Planning & Development Erica D. Roach 202-606-4454

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Congressional, Legislative, and Intergovernmental Affairs organization chart

Congressional, Legislative & Intergovernmental Affairs

Position Name Phone
Director Janel Fitzhugh * 202-606-1300
Deputy Director Vacant Position
Executive Assistant Justin C. Jeffress 202-606-1300
Legislative Analysis Janel Fitzhugh 202-606-1300
Constituent Services Kristen Soper 202-225-4955
Intergovernmental Affairs Officer Vacant Position

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Equal Employment Opportunity organization chart

Equal Employment Opportunity

Position Name Phone
Director Lashonn Woodland 202-606-2460
EEO Clerk Kera C. Madden 202-606-3183
Lead EEO Specialist Yasmin Rosa 202-606-2460

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Human Resources organization chart

Human Resources

Position Name Phone
Director, OPM Human Resources & Chief Human Capital Officer Andrea J. Bright 202-606-3590
Deputy Director, Human Resources & OPM Learning Tyshawn J. Thomas 202-606-2646
Staffing & Classification Vacant Position
Employee/Labor Relations & Benefits Group Manager Anne E. Mortensen 202-606-0855
Program Development/HR Information Systems Group Manager Ophelia A. Vicks 202-606-1318
Health Unit Brenda Conway 202-606-2140

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Office of Procurement Operations organization chart

Office of Procurement Operations

Position Name Phone
Senior Procurement Executive Juan Arratia 202-606-1984
Executive Assistant Eva X. Lopez 202-606-7933
Director, Contracting Elijah Anderson * 202-606-6429
Division Director, Contracting A Sheron Spann * 202-606-3209
Division Director, Contracting B Kristin L. Blackmore * 215-861-3011
Division Director, Procurement Policy and Innovation Gregory F. Blaszko 215-861-3112

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization organization chart

Office of Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization (OSDBU)

Position Name Phone
Director Desmond Brown 202-606-2862

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Federal Prevailing Rate Advisory Committee organization chart

Federal Prevailing Rate Advisory Committee

Position Name Phone
Chair Vacant Position

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Suitability Executive Agent organization chart

Suitability Executive Agent

Position Name Phone
Director, Suitability Executive Agent Lisa M. Loss 202-606-7017
Suitability Adjudication Program Manager Christine L. Bilunka 724-794-5612, x7400
Suitability Program Oversight, Chief Inspector Mary F. Miltner 703-603-0575
Suitability Policy

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

Office of Inspector General organization chart

Office of the Inspector General

Position Name Phone
Inspector General Norbert E. Vint * 202-606-1200
Executive Assistant A. Paulette Berry 202-606-1200
Deputy Inspector General Norbert E. Vint 202-606-1200
Chief, Evaluations & Inspections William W. Scott, Jr. 202-606-1839
Assistant Inspector General for Legal & Legislative Affairs J. David Cope 202-606-1200
Assistant Inspector General for Management James L. Ropelewski 202-606-0846
Assistant Inspector General for Audits Michael R. Esser 202-606-1200
Assistant Inspector General for Investigations Vacant Position

Asterisks(*) denote Acting

 

Advance the carousel above by selecting the Next button or a component number. To see more detail about the organization, select the More link.

Control Panel