Click here to skip navigation
An official website of the United States Government.

Frequently Asked Questions Pay & Leave

Do recruitment and relocation incentives count toward the aggregate limitation on pay under 5 U.S.C. 5307?

Yes. See 5 CFR 575.109(f) and 575.209(e) and the definition of aggregate compensation at 5 CFR 530.202.

Control Panel

Unexpected Error

There was an unexpected error when performing your action.

Your error has been logged and the appropriate people notified. You may close this message and try your command again, perhaps after refreshing the page. If you continue to experience issues, please notify the site administrator.

Working...