Click here to skip navigation
An official website of the United States Government.

Frequently Asked Questions Insurance

Are ALE members only required to report information on employees impacted by the eligibility modification passed by OPM in November 2014?

No, ALE members are required to report information on all full-time employees within the meaning of full-time employee defined under IRC section 4980H.  For more information on the identification of full time employees for purposes of the Employer Shared Responsibility provisions, see Question 15 from the IRS Questions and Answers.

Control Panel

Unexpected Error

There was an unexpected error when performing your action.

Your error has been logged and the appropriate people notified. You may close this message and try your command again, perhaps after refreshing the page. If you continue to experience issues, please notify the site administrator.

Working...